Welcome Bonus 50% on First 3 Deposits

Maximum payout AU$150

Aus55 Casino Welcome Bonus: 50% on Your First 3 Deposits

The Aus55 Casino welcome bonus gives you a 50% bonus on each of your first three deposits. Deposits start at $20, the wagering requirement is 3×, and the maximum payout connected with the offer is $150.

Pokies Spotlight

Burning Slots 20 Dice

Burning Slots 20 Dice

bfgames

Raiders of the East Dice

Raiders of the East Dice

bfgames

Lucky Lizard Oasis

Lucky Lizard Oasis

yggdrasil

Jungle Books

Jungle Books

yggdrasil

Fortunes of Rome

Fortunes of Rome

7777gaming

Blazing Coins Deluxe: Hold & Win

Blazing Coins Deluxe: Hold & Win

popiplay

How the Aus55 Casino welcome bonus works

The offer is built around your first three deposits. Each eligible deposit receives a 50% bonus, so the bonus amount changes with the amount you put in. The minimum deposit for the offer is $20, and the maximum payout is $150.

In this article
TermDetails
Bonus rate50% on each of the first 3 deposits
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering requirement3×
Maximum payout$150
Time to complete wagering30 days

For example, a $20 deposit produces a $10 bonus because 50% of $20 is $10. A $100 deposit produces a $50 bonus. The same calculation applies to each of the first three deposits, subject to the offer terms and the $150 maximum payout.

The main numbers to remember

You need at least $20 for an eligible deposit, the bonus carries a 3× wagering requirement, and the related maximum payout is $150.

How to claim the bonus after opening your account

You need an active casino account before you can use the welcome offer. Registration asks for your full name, mobile number and password. A referral code can be entered if you have one, but that field is optional.

  1. Register an account

    Select the Register button and enter your full name, mobile number and password. Add a referral code only if you want to use one.

  2. Activate your account

    Choose Get Code, wait for the SMS code, then enter it to complete activation.

  3. Log in

    Use your new credentials to sign in. Your balance is shown in AUD.

  4. Make an eligible deposit

    Deposit at least $20 to meet the welcome bonus minimum. The offer applies to each of the first three deposits.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    After depositing, review the account balance and bonus amount before playing. This makes it easier to keep track of the funds connected with the promotion.

The sign-up process is separate from the bonus calculation, so it is worth taking a moment to enter your details accurately. Once the SMS activation is complete, you can log in and manage the account in AUD. Aus55 Casino from Australia also provides 24/7 live chat for logged-in players, while email support is available around the clock.

Ready to start with the welcome offer?

Create your account, activate it by SMS and make a qualifying deposit of at least $20 before playing.

The 3× wagering rule explained with examples

The welcome bonus has a 3× wagering requirement. In simple terms, the amount covered by the requirement must be wagered three times before the bonus conditions are complete. The exact amount depends on how the bonus is calculated for your deposit.

Deposit50% bonus3× bonus wagering example
$20$10$30
$50$25$75
$100$50$150

The table shows the straightforward calculation of three times the bonus amount. For a $20 deposit, the 50% bonus is $10, and three times that amount is $30. For a $100 deposit, the bonus is $50, making the example wagering figure $150.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements. That means slot play counts in full towards the requirement, rather than only a percentage of the stake. The game library has more than 95 pokies, alongside live dealer games and other categories, so slots are the clearest option when you are working through this particular condition.

Keep the calculation simple

Work out the bonus first, multiply that amount by 3, and track your progress over the 30-day period. A $50 bonus, for example, gives a $150 wagering example.

The 30-day deadline and how to manage it

Wagering on the account-related reward must be completed within 30 days of obtaining the reward. This gives you a clear window, but it is still sensible to plan your play rather than leave everything until the final days.

Note the date you obtain the bonus.
Calculate the 3× wagering amount before you start.
Use slots when you want your play to contribute at 100%.
Keep track of your progress during the 30-day window.
Remember that the maximum payout connected with the welcome bonus is $150.

A measured approach matters because gambling uses real money. Set a budget before you deposit and treat the bonus as extra play attached to the promotion, not as guaranteed cash. The bonus does not remove the normal risk of losing your deposit or winnings.

The welcome offer can be used alongside the casino’s wider game library, which contains more than 100 games. Available categories include pokies, Baccarat, Poker, Blackjack, Roulette and Sic Bo. If you prefer a table-style experience, live dealer Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette and Sic Bo are available, although slots are the games that contribute 100% towards this wagering requirement.

Deposits, withdrawals and the payout cap

The welcome bonus requires a minimum deposit of $20. The casino accepts AUD, and cryptocurrency deposits through Bitcoin, Ethereum and USD Tether have a $10 minimum and are processed instantly. That crypto minimum is lower than the $20 minimum attached to the welcome offer, so the bonus condition remains the figure to use when making an eligible deposit.

ItemAmount or time
Welcome bonus deposit minimum$20
Crypto deposit minimum$10
Crypto deposit timeInstant
Minimum withdrawal$50
Withdrawal processingUp to 48 hours

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawal processing takes up to 48 hours, and withdrawal requests are examined within a maximum of three days. The welcome bonus itself has a maximum payout of $150, so keep that cap in mind when you assess the promotion and track your balance.

If you decide to make a Withdrawal, check that the amount meets the $50 minimum and allow time for processing. The cashier shows the current requirements for your selected method. Keeping your deposits, wagering progress and balance in view can make the process easier to follow.

Do not overlook the $150 maximum payout

The welcome bonus has a maximum payout of $150. This is separate from the $50 minimum withdrawal, so both figures matter when you plan how to use the offer.

Use the offer with a clear budget

Start with an amount you are comfortable losing, then keep the $20 minimum, 3× wagering rule, 30-day deadline and $150 payout cap in mind.

What to check before you play with the bonus

The welcome promotion is easy to summarise, but the practical details are what shape your experience. Before you begin, check the amount of your deposit, the bonus added to it and the wagering figure that follows. Small calculations upfront can save you from losing track later.

  • Deposit at least $20 if you want to meet the welcome offer’s minimum.
  • Remember that the 50% rate applies to each of the first three deposits.
  • Calculate 3× of the bonus amount as your simple wagering example.
  • Use slots if you want your play to count at 100% towards wagering.
  • Complete the wagering requirement within 30 days of obtaining the reward.
  • Keep the $150 maximum payout and $50 minimum withdrawal separate in your notes.
  • Set a personal spending limit before you start playing.

The platform displays balances in AUD, which keeps the figures straightforward for Australian players. Support is available in English and Chinese, with live chat requiring account login. Email support, Telegram and WhatsApp are also available as contact channels.

A bonus can add extra play, but it cannot change the odds of a game or guarantee a return. Enjoy the promotion as entertainment, pause when your budget is reached and only deposit money you can afford to lose.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Aus55 Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 50% bonus on each of your first three deposits. The minimum deposit is $20, the wagering requirement is 3× and the maximum payout is $150.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $20.

How many deposits receive the 50% bonus?

The 50% rate applies to each of your first three deposits.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 3×. Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete wagering?

You have 30 days from obtaining the account-related reward to complete the wagering requirement.

What is the maximum payout on the welcome bonus?

The maximum payout connected with the welcome bonus is $150.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal at Aus55 Casino is $50, so you will need to have at least that amount available before you can request a payout. This threshold is fairly standard for online casinos, though players with smaller balances should keep it in mind when planning their sessions. Processing times and any applicable fees will depend on the payment method you choose, so it is worth reviewing the cashier section before submitting a withdrawal request.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to 48 hours. Withdrawal requests are examined within a maximum of three days.